Bộ 16 Đề thi Tiếng Anh 6 cuối kì 2 Global Success có Ma trận & Đáp án

Task 1. Choose the word which has a different sound in the part underlined: (0,4pt)


1. A. chess

B. comedy

C. tennis

D. contest


2. A. afternoon

B. article

C. stand

D. start


Task 2. Choose the best option A, B, C or D. (1.6 pts)

3. Big Ben is the most famous __________ in England.


A. tower

B. waterfall

C. city

D. river


4. __________ robots might help mothers to look after children.


A. Old

B. Hi-tech

C. Funny

D. New


5. According to the __________, there will be rain.


A. game show

B. TV series

C. weather forecast

D. animal programme


6. My sister bought a new motorbike last week. __________ motorbike is black.


A. She

B. She's

C. Her

D. Hers


7. __________ do you like watching comedies? – Because I find them funny.


A. What

B. Why

C. How

D. Which


8. I like this gym. __________ equipment here is new and cool.


A. An

B. A

C. The

D. ø


9. Trung __________ play basketball yesterday.


A. wasn't

B. doesn't

C. didn't

D. isn't


10. Nam: What an interesting programme it is! Hoa: __________.


A. No, I don't.

B. Sorry, I don't have free time.

C. I go cycling with my father.

D. Yes. It is my favourite programme.

docx 168 trang Hải Linh 15/05/2026 10
Bạn đang xem 30 trang mẫu của tài liệu "Bộ 16 Đề thi Tiếng Anh 6 cuối kì 2 Global Success có Ma trận & Đáp án", để tải tài liệu gốc về máy hãy click vào nút Download ở trên.

Tóm tắt nội dung tài liệu: Bộ 16 Đề thi Tiếng Anh 6 cuối kì 2 Global Success có Ma trận & Đáp án

Bộ 16 Đề thi Tiếng Anh 6 cuối kì 2 Global Success có Ma trận & Đáp án
 Bộ 16 Đề thi Tiếng Anh 6 cuối kì 2 Global Success có Ma trận & Đáp án
 DeThiTiengAnh.net Bộ 16 Đề thi Tiếng Anh 6 cuối kì 2 Global Success có Ma trận & Đáp án
 ĐỀ SỐ 1
 MA TRẬN ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI HỌC KÌ II – MÔN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 – SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS
 No. of Re Com App
 PARTS Mark Task types
 Ques TN TL TN TL TN TL
 LISTENING 5 1,0 - Listen and tick T/F 1,0
 (2,0) 5 1,0 - Listen and choose the best answers. 1,0
 Pronunciation: Indicate the word whose underlined part is pronounced 
 2 0,4 0,4
 LANGUAGE differently form the others.
COMPONENT 4 0,8 Vocabulary: MCQs: Circle the best option 0,6 0,2
 (2,0)
 4 0,8 Grammar: MCQs: Circle the best option 0,2 0,6
 READING 6 1,2 Read the passage, then fill in the blank (with suitable words from the box) 0,8 0,4
 (2,0) 4 0,8 Read the passage, then circle the best answer: 0,6 0,2
 (Error identification) Circle A, B, C or D which is not correct in standard 
 2 0,4 0,4
 English
 WRITING (Sentence transformation) Rewrite the sentences so as its meaning keeps 
 4 0,8 0,8
 (2,0) unchanged
 2 0,8 (Sentence building) Write complete sentences from the words given. 0,8
 TOTAL (8,0) 38 8.0 3,4 2,2 1,6
 2 0,4 Introduction 0,4
 SPEAKING
 5 1,0 Topic speaking 0,2 0,8
 (2,0)
 3 0,6 Questions and Answer 0,6
 Grand Total 48 10,0 4,0 3,0 3,0
 DeThiTiengAnh.net Bộ 16 Đề thi Tiếng Anh 6 cuối kì 2 Global Success có Ma trận & Đáp án
(10,0)
 DeThiTiengAnh.net Bộ 16 Đề thi Tiếng Anh 6 cuối kì 2 Global Success có Ma trận & Đáp án
 BẢN ĐẶC TẢ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI HỌC KÌ II – MÔN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 – SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS
 No. of Re Com App
 PARTS CONTENTS Mark Task types
 Ques TN TL TN TL TN TL
 Listen to the talk about “cities of 
 -Sen 1-5: T/F statement 5 1,0 1,0
 the world” and tick T/F
 LISTENING
 - Listen the talk about “Our houses 
 (2,0)
 -Sen 6-10: Choose the best answer 5 1,0 in the future” and circle the best 1,0
 answer
 Pronunciation: Indicate the word whose 
 -Sen 11: sounds /ð/ & /θ / 2 0,4 underlined part is pronounced 0,4
 -Sen 12: sounds /æ/& /e/ differently form the others
 Vocabulary:
 1 0,2 Odd one out 0,2
 -Sen 13: 1 word about televisions
 Vocabulary:
 -Sen 14: 1 word about sports and 
 games MCQs: 
 3 0,6 0,4 0,2
 LANGUAGE -Sen 15: 1 word about Television Circle the best option
COMPONENT -Sen 16: 1 word about our houses in 
 (2,0) the future
 Grammar points:
 -Sen 17: 1 sentence about simple 1 0,2 0,2
 past tense
 -Sen1 8: 1 sentence about first MCQs: 
 conditional sentences Circle the best option
 -Sen 19: 1 sentence about a 3 0,6 0,6
 possessive pronoun
 -Sen 20: 1 sentence about article.
 DeThiTiengAnh.net Bộ 16 Đề thi Tiếng Anh 6 cuối kì 2 Global Success có Ma trận & Đáp án
 -Sen 21: 1 word about a noun
 -Sen 22: 1 word about a verb
 4 0,8 (Cloze test) Read the passage about 0,4 0,4
 -Sen 23: 1 word about a adj
 “Television”, then fill in the blank 
 -Sen 24: 1 word about a noun
 (with suitable words from the box)
 -Sen 25: 1 word about a conjunction
 2 0,4 0,4
 -Sen 26: 1 word about an article.
 READING
 - Sen 27: Choose the best answer
 (2,0)
 -Sen 28: Choose the best answer for 
 (Reading comprehension)
 WH-question 3 0,6 0,6
 Read the passage about “Cities of 
 - Sen 29: Find the incorrect 
 the world”, then circle the best 
 statement
 answer:
 -Sen 30: What does the word “They” 
 1 0,2 0,2
 in the text refer to?
 -Sen 31: 1 sentence about first 
 (Error identification) Circle A, B, 
 conditional sentence
 2 0,4 C or D which is not correct in 0,4
 -Sen 32: 1 sentence about an article: 
 standard English
 A→ the
 -Sen 33: -1 sentence about 
 conjunction:so
 -Sen 34: 1 sentence about a 
 WRITING (Sentence transformation)
 possessive pronoun: yours
 (2,0) 4 0,8 Rewrite the sentences so as its 0,8
 -Sen 35: 1 sentence about first 
 meaning keeps unchanged
 conditional sentence
 -Sen 36: 1 sentence about Wh 
 question: When→What time
 -Sen 37:1 sentence about past simple (Sentence building) Write 
 -Sen 38:1 sentence about first 2 0,8 complete sentences from the 0,8
 conditional sentence words given.
TOTAL (8,0) 38 8.0 3,4 2,2 2,4
 DeThiTiengAnh.net Bộ 16 Đề thi Tiếng Anh 6 cuối kì 2 Global Success có Ma trận & Đáp án
 -Sen 39-40:
 - Introduce personal information 
 2 0,4 Introduction 0,4
 (hobby, school, houses, family, 
 teacher, subject..)
 -Sen 41-45:
 -Randomly take one vocab topic 
 (Television /Sports and games/ Cities 
 of the world/Our houses in the 
 future/Our greener world)
 -5 minutes for preparation
 5 1,0 Topic speaking 0,2 0,8
SPEAKING - Look at the pictures and answer the 
 (2,0) question “What is this?”
 -Spell one word
 - two vocabs in situation
 -Student point the word form 
 teacher’s explanation
 -Sen 46-48:
 -Answer three questions about one of 
 the topics (Television/ Sports and
 3 0,6 Questions and Answer 0,6
 games/ Cities of the world/ Our 
 houses in the future/ Our greener 
 world)
Grand Total
 48 10,0 4,0 3,0 3,0
 (10,0)
 DeThiTiengAnh.net Bộ 16 Đề thi Tiếng Anh 6 cuối kì 2 Global Success có Ma trận & Đáp án
 ĐỀ THI CUỐI HỌC KÌ II
 Trường: .....................................................
 MÔN: TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 
 Họ và tên: .................................................
 SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS
 Lớp: ..........................................................
 Thời gian làm bài: ..... phút (Không kể thời gian giao đề)
I. LISTENING (2.0 pts).
Part 1: Listen and tick (Ѵ) true (T) or false (F):
 Statements T F
 1. Bangkok is famous for markets and street food.
 2. Things at Chatuchak market are cheap.
 3. The floating market is on the river.
 4. You can not find food stalls all around Bangkok.
 5. Thai dishes are really delicious.
Part 2: Listen and circle the best answer:
6. What is Phong doing?
A. He is painting a picture of his house. C. He is painting a picture of his school.
B. He is painting a picture of his bedroom. D. He is painting a picture of Nick’s house.
7. Phong’s house will be ____________________________.
A. in the space B. on the moon. C. in the sky D. in the mountains.
8. It’ll have ____________ rooms.
A. ten B. twelve C. twenty D. five
9. Which room will Phong like best?
A. Bedroom. B. Bathroom. C. Living room. D. Kitchen.
10. The house will have some smart TVs and ten __________________.
A. computers. B. Robots. C. washing machines. D. dishwashers.
II. VOCABULARY AND GRAMMAR (2.0 pts)
Part 1: Circle the word which has a different sound in the underlined part
11. A. though B. there C. earth D. their
12. A. many B. black C. hand D. match
Part 2: Circle the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the sentences:
13. Find one odd word A, B, C or D.
A. viewer B. audience C. watcher D. director
14. My sister usually practices ________ boxing every morning. She’s a professional boxer.
A. doing B. playing C. going D. watching
15. He can _______ and receive emails quickly by his smart TV.
A. send B. put C. catch D. place
16. In the future, I will live in a ________ on a large river. It’s very convenient for me to catch fish every 
day.
 DeThiTiengAnh.net Bộ 16 Đề thi Tiếng Anh 6 cuối kì 2 Global Success có Ma trận & Đáp án
A. palace B. airplane C. houseboat D. flat
17. Did your sister_________ table tennis when she was young?
A. played B. play C. plays D. is playing
18. If we cut down more trees, there _________ more floods.
A. is B. are C. will D. will be
19. Please move to another table. This is _____________.
A. we B. our C. ours D. us
20. My father is ______ engineer.
A. a B. an C. the D. Φ (no article)
III. READING (2.0 pts)
Part 1. Fill in the blanks with ONE word given in the box.
 modern took an and viewers programme
 Have you ever seen the TV series, Around the World, on Travel channel? It (0) is broadcast at 20.00 
PM every Tuesday. In each show, the (21) _______________________ will take the viewers to different 
places in the world. Last week, the show (22) __________________________ the viewers to Tokyo, the 
capital of Japan. It is also one of the most expensive and (23) _____________________ cities in the world. 
Thanks to the show, (24) _____________________ have known more about delicious foods, amazing 
cultures (25) ______________________ beautiful landmarks all over the world. Although the programme 
is only fifteen minutes, it is (26) ____________________ educational one on TV these days.
Part 2. Part 2: Read the text and circle the best answer.
 TOKYO
 Tokyo is the capital of Japan. In Tokyo, there are always too many people in the places where you 
want to come.
 People are very polite even when they often spend a long time on traffic jams. Tokyo is different 
from London because it is not easy to walk to a place.
 During the day, most people travel to work by train. Tokyo people buy six million train tickets every 
day. Although they are usually crowded, Japanese trains are very good. They always leave and arrive on 
time. On a London train, everybody in a seat seems to be asleep whether the journey is long or short.
 The worst time to be in the street at night is about 11.30 when the nightclubs are closing and 
everybody wants to go home.
(Note: Polite: lịch sự, lịch thiệp)
27. Tokyo is different from London because .
A. it has a larger population.
B. it is difficult to walk to somewhere.
C. it is a noisy city.
28. When is the worst time to be in the street at night ?
A. When the trains are full.
B. at 11.30 am.
C. When the nightclubs are closing.
 DeThiTiengAnh.net Bộ 16 Đề thi Tiếng Anh 6 cuối kì 2 Global Success có Ma trận & Đáp án
29. Which statement is NOT true according to the passage?
A. Most people in Tokyo travel to work by train.
B. Trains in Tokyo are very good - they always leave and arrive on time.
C. When Japanese people are on traffic jams, they are not polite.
30. What does the word “They” in line 6 refer to?
A. Japanese trains
B. train tickets
C. traffic jams
IV. WRITING (2.0 pts)
Part 1. Circle A, B, C or D which is not correct in standard English:
31. If you studied hard, you will pass this year’s exam.
 A B C D
32. The Sun keeps an Earth warm.
 A B C D
Part 2. Rewrite the sentences so as its meaning keeps unchanged.
33. Nam spends every afternoon playing sports. He loves outdoor activities. (so)
→ __________________________________________________________________________________
34. This is their house. (using a possessive pronoun)
→ This house is _______________________________________________________________________
35. I don’t have free time. I don’t play with you.
→ If ________________________________________________________________________________
36. When will you go to school?
→ What time _________________________________________________________________________
Part 3. Write complete sentences from the words given.
37. Where/ Nam/ go/ last night?
____________________________________________________________________________________
38. If/ you/ not use/ plastic bags,/ you/ help/ reduce plastic waste./
____________________________________________________________________________________
 DeThiTiengAnh.net Bộ 16 Đề thi Tiếng Anh 6 cuối kì 2 Global Success có Ma trận & Đáp án
 HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM
I. LISTENING (2.0 pts)
Part 1. (1.0 pt) Mỗi câu đúng được 0.2 điểm
1. T 2. T 3. T 4. F 5. T
Part 2. (1.0 pt) Mỗi câu đúng được 0.2 điểm
6. A 7. D 8. C 9. A 10. B
II. VOCABULARY AND GRAMMAR (2.0 pts)
Mỗi câu đúng được 0.2 điểm
11. C 13. D 15. A 17. B 19. C
12. A 14. A 16. C 18. D 20. B
III. READING (2.0 pts)
Part 1. (1.2pt) Mỗi câu đúng được 0.2 điểm
21. programme 23. modern 25. and 
22. took 24. viewers 26. an
Part 2. (0.8pt) Mỗi câu đúng được 0.2 điểm
27. B 28. C 29. C 30. A
IV. WRITING (2.0 pts)
Part 1. Mỗi câu đúng được 0.2 điểm
31. A 32. C
Part 2. Mỗi câu đúng được 0.2 điểm
33. Nam loves outdoor activities, so he spends every Saturday playing sports.
34. This house is theirs.
35. If I have free time, I will play with you.
36. What time will you go to school?
Part 3 .Mỗi câu đúng được 0.4 điểm.
37. Where did Nam go last night?
38. If you do not/ don’t use plastic bags,// you will help (to) reduce plastic waste.
* Tùy theo mức độ đạt được của bài làm, giáo viên quyết định điểm cho phù hợp ở phần IV part 2, 3.
 DeThiTiengAnh.net

File đính kèm:

  • docxbo_16_de_thi_tieng_anh_6_cuoi_ki_2_global_success_co_ma_tran.docx